Staff List

IT Service Staff A to Z

Abduljaber Abdulqader
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1514

Shoaib Afzal
Network Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8156

Mark Agar
eLearning Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6630

Philip Aitman
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Ian Alder
Network Specialist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5808

David Alsop
Manager - Audio Visual & Digital Media Services

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3455

Phillip Archer
Senior Analyst/Developer

Gary Atkinson
Infrastructure Systems Manager

Jason Bain
Asst Dir Infrastructure

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8461

Dylan Baker
Apprentice Technician (IT)

Lisa Barclay
IT Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Susan Barfield
AV Recap Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8162

Barbara Barker
Senior Business Analyst

Susan Barnes
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5999

Annie Barrett
Desktop Support Analyst

Norman Barton
Desktop Support Analyst

Marc Bennett
Learning Technologist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5580

Ian Bettison
IT Manager

Email:
Telephone: (0) 191 208 1377

Ian Birtwistle
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1513

Tricia Blakey
Service Management Officer

Telephone: 0191 208 5999

Lucy Bolt
Service Desk Analyst (Tier 2)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Carol Booth
Senior IT Technician (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 20 87322

Robin Booth
Senior Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6334

James Bott
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5328

Dr Karen Bower
Research Computing Analyst

Sam Bowman
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6337

Andrew Boyd
Desktop Support Analyst

Stephen Bradwel
TV Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7707

Graham Bray
IT Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4405

Paul Briganti
Senior AV Technician

Gillian Brown
Project Manager NUIT (FMS)

Email:
Telephone: x82801

Christopher Burns
Business Systems Technical Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6819

Darren Burr
Computing Support Officer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 8560

Anthony Bush
IT Support Technician

Jackie Butterworth
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Melanie Campbell
Service Management Officer

Jonathan Carey
Network Officer

Michael Carrick
Data Integration Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7981

Alun Carter
Digital Systems Analyst

Richard Catherall
Desktop Support Analyst

Alan Cecchini
SAP Development Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5351

Fraser Chalmers
Computing Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8750

Brett Charlton
Desktop Support Analyst

Campbell Charlton
Apprentice Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5068

Dave Churchley
Data Integration Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8248

Andrew Clancy
SAP BI Architect

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8942

David Clark
Infrastructure Systems Specialist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8950

Dr Ian Clark
Computing Officer (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 87322

Malcolm Clark
Senior Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3468

Roy Clark
Training/Testing Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5798

Brian Claydon
Computing Officer

Paul Coates
Network Programmer

Graham Collins
Research Computing Analyst

Jonathan Cooke
AV Technician

Janice Coulson
Administration Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8045

Jeffrey Craig
Network Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8167

Wendy Craig
Information Security Officer(FMS)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2805

Andrew Daniels
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1235

Adele Davison
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Gary Davison
Assistant Director Service Delivery

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8250

Steve Debski
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: 87405

Jamie Devlin
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4757

Kevin Dick
TV Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7707

Kerry Dixon
Service Desk Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Kevin Dixon
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Koray Dombaz
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5674

John Donaldson
Integration Services Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3562

Steve Donoghue
Desktop Support Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5327

John Dunn
Telecoms Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6222

Martin Edney
Faculty IT Manager (SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4838

Colin Fahey
AV Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8917

Aidan Fay
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085999

Dr Mark Ferrar
Chief Information Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 2088040

Andrew Fisher
Senior Network Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5197

Darren Fox
Network Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7840

Chris Franks
Digital Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3574

Cheryl Galloway
Business Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5883

Dr Mark Garner
School Computing Officer (SAgE - Chemistry)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20 87413

Ian Gibson
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7661

Carol Gordon
Senior Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5311

Alex Graham
Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7948

David Graham
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2338

Elaine Gray
Business Analyst

Matthias Grebe
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Mark Gregersen
IT Support Technician

Helen Griffiths
Computing Officer

Dr Chris Groom
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Suzanne Grosvenor
Senior Business Analyst

Ian Grunhut
Senior AV Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8061

Lynne Gudgeon
Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8012

Ian Gullon
Media Support Officer

Sathya Gunasekaran
Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5167

Mark Halpin
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5671

Deborah Harris
Service Desk Analyst (Tier 2)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Lee Harrison
Senior AV Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6679

Ashley Harvey
Data Integration Analyst

John Harvey
Service Management Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2466

Peter Harvey
Infrastructure Systems Specialist

Karl Hawyes
Desktop Support Analyst

Ben Heathcote
Information Security Officer

Christina Henderson
Administration Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7929

Bryan Hepworth
IT Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 241 8625

Silmara Hodge
Project Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8214

Dawn Hodgkins
Senior Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8961

Peter Hogan
Finance Systems Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5361

Dr Robin Horton
IT Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5734

Chris Humphreys
Senior Analyst/Developer

Felicity Hutchings
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Clare Johnson
Senior Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5186

Atif Khan
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20 82692

Paul Kobasa
IT Developments & Support Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5032

Dr Simon Kometa
Research Computing Specialist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5887

Graeme Kyle
Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7987

Andrew Lambert
Faculty IT Manager (Medical Sciences)

Email:
Telephone: 07813560399

Michael Lancastle
Network Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7958

Peter Lewis
Senior IT Technician

Thomas Little
Information Security Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6904

David Lowe
Applications Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5907

Arron Lowther
IT Technician - SAgE - Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5335

Kay Marsden
Analyst/Trainer (NESS)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8316

Andrew Martin
Digital Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8802

Bill Martin
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3459

Paul McDermott
Information Security Officer

Ken McGuinness
Desktop Support Manager

Lynda McIvor
Project Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5757

Helen McKenry
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5999

Daniel McMillen
Student Placement - ICT Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 01912088481

Steven Minto
IT Support Technician

Peter Mitchell
Assistant Business Analyst

Richard Moon
Faculty IT Manager (HASS)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8313

Sharon Mossman
Service Management Office Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3634

Sezer Muftuoglu
SAP ABAP/BW Developer

Alan Murphy
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7661

Dave Nadeson
Information Security Assistant

Darryl Neary
Snr IT Technician

John Nicholson
Senior IT Technician (SAgE - Maths & Stats, Physics)

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7533

Andy Oldroyd
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1515

David Ormston-Simpson
Education Assistant Manager

Daniel Padgett
Computing Officer SAgE Faculty IT

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7818

Graham Parker
Business Systems Technical Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5023

Philip Parker
Telecoms Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8999

Allan Parkin
IT Technician (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 20 87322

Neil Parkin
Senior IT Technician (SAgE - SNES)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4691

Chris Parkinson
Senior AV Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912086679

Dr Stuart Petch
SAgE - IT/IS Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6335

Andrew Pile
IT Manager (SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5068

Ian Pitcher
IT Services & Business Relationships Manager (SoE/SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7322

Andrew Proctor
Training/Testing Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5740

Andy Ramsey
Senior AV Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6679

Richard Rees-Proud
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Samantha Reid
Mobile App Developer (Student Placement)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 2807

Iain Reilly
Systems Administrator (Windows)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8831

Lisa Renney
Service Management Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3003

Mark Rennie
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6370

John Richardson
Principal IT Consultant (SAgE Faculty)

Chris Ritson
Senior Computing Officer (NUIT - SAgE - Computing)

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8175

Paul Roberts
IT Officer (SAgE - SNES)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085913

James Robertson
Technician

Jo Robinson-Lamb
Digital Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8115

Mark Robinson-Vernon
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 679 2

David Robson
Senior AV Technician

Email:
Telephone: 208 6637/6679/8061

Lisa Robson
Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Tony Robson
Desktop Support Analyst

Simon Rodgerson
SAP Governance & Compliance Analyst

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8323

Aminur Rouf
Senior Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2087180

Mike Sales
Digital Systems Analyst

Christopher Schroeder
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8073

Arron Scott
IT Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 241 8625

David Sharples
Acting Assistant Director

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8097

Edward Shek
IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: 86480

Robert Shuttle
Senior Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3554

Julia Sibbald
Administration Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8009

Callum Simpson
School ICT Assistant ( SAgE - Chemical Engineering)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20(88481)

David Slaven
eLearning Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084761

Paul Slee
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: 87973

Sam Smails
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8560

Ian Smith
eLearning Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8459

John Snowdon
Senior Computing Officer (SAgE - Computing Science)

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 208 4927

Graham Sowerby
Senior Analyst/Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8808

Stephen Sowerby
Senior Analyst/Developer

Adam Squires
Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6678

Callum Squires
Senior IT Technician (SAgE - Engineering)

Email:
Telephone: 86480

Anthony Stafford
Senior ICT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3910

Paul Stamp
Software Development Manager

Paul Sumner
Senior IT Technician

Deepa Sundaraiyer
Systems Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5742

David Swinburn
Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6369

Susan Tarlarini
AV Service Desk Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6633

Gordon Taylor
IT Support Technician

Jonathan Taylor
Assistant Director Corporate Systems

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6952

Michelle Thompson
Cluster Room Support Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8145

Paul Thompson
Digital Platforms Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3483

Dan Thwaites
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8119

Lorraine Tiffany
SAP Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8490

David Wall
Computing Officer (SAgE - IT)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5068

Mark Warwick
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2086241

Laura Watson
Business Systems Analyst

Robert Watt
Senior Infrastructure Technician

Stephen Wearn
Service Desk Analyst (Tier 2)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5999

David Whiteoak
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4670 or +44 (0) 191 208 1280

Darren Widdrington-Fox
Senior IT Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20 83352

Maureen Wilkinson
Service Management Officer

Mackenzie Willetts
Mobile App Developer (Student Placement)

Helen Williams
Video Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6373

Vikki Williams
Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8031

Jeffrey Wilson
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3659

Karen Wilson
Student Systems Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5166

Kieran Wilson
Senior Infrastructure Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 8174

Neil Winter
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Email:
Telephone: 01912087969

Stephen Winter
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3458

Nancy Woadden
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8416

Iain Woodfine
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7116

Michelle Wright
Infrastructure Operations Team Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3631

Mark Young
Senior Business Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5518

Gavin Younger
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8187

Stephen Zajac
Telecoms Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3630